African Government, Government of Nigeria, Economy of Africa

TRENDING:
Nigeria - CHAIRMAN AND VICE CHAIRMAN OF SENATE COMMITTEES

 

THE MINISTERS AND THEIR PORTFOLIOS

NAMES

MINISTRY

MALAM ADAMU BELLO

AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT

MR. CHRIS AGBOBU

AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT(STATE)

MRS. KEMA CHIKWE

AVIATION

ENGR. MUSTAPHA BELLO

COMMERCE

ALH. MOHAMMED ARZIKA

COMMUNICATIONS

ALH. HARUNA ELEWI

COMMUNICATIONS (STATE)

M/S BOMA BROMILLOW JACK

CULTURE AND TOURISM

GEN. T.Y. DANJUMA

DEFENCE

MRS. DUPE ADELAJA

DEFENCE (NAVY)

ALH. LAWAL BATAGARAWA

DEFENCE (ARMY)

ENGR. DAN CHUKE

DEFENCE (AIR FORCE)

PROF. A.B. BORISHADE

EDUCATION

ALH.BELLO USMAN

EDUCATION (STATE)

ALH. MOHAMMED KABIR SAID

ENVIRONMENT

DR. IME OKOPIDO

ENVIRONMENT (STATE)

ENGR. MUHAMMED ABBA-GANA

FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY

MR. SOLOMON EWUGA

FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY (STATE)

MALAM ADAMU CIROMA

FINANCE

SEN. MARTINS KUYE

FINANCE (STATE)

ALHAJI SULE LAMIDO

FOREIGN AFFAIRS

HON DUBEN ONYIA

FOREIGN AFFAIRS (STATE)

PROF. A.B.C. NWOSU

HEALTH

DR. (MRS) AMINA NDALOLO

HEALTH (HEALTH)

CHIEF KOLAWOLE BABALOLA JAMODU

INDUSTRIES

CHIEF LAWRENCE NWURUKU

INDUSTRIES (STATE

PROF. JERRY GANA

INFORMATION

CHIEF S.M. AFOLABI

INTERNAL AFFAIRS

DR. MOHAMMED SHATA

INTERNAL AFFAIRS (STATE)

CHIED  BOLA IGE

JUSTICE & ATTORNEY GENERAL OF THE  FED.

ALH.MUSA ELAYO ABDULAHI

JUSTICE (STATE)

ALH. MUSA GWADABE

LABOUR, EMPLOYMENT AND PRODUCTIVITY

MR. STEVEN IBN AKIGA

POLICE AFFAIRS

CHIED SEGUN AGAGU

POWER AND STEEL

ALJ DANJUMA GOJE

POWER AND STEEL (STATE)

CHIEF (DR) BIMBO OGUNKELU

CO-OPERATION AND INTEGRATION (PRESIDENCY)

PRINCE VINCENT OGBULAFOR

ECONOMIC MATTERS AND SPECIAL PROJECTS (PRESIDENCY)

ALH. IBRAHIM KIDA

INTER-GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS & NDDC MONITORING (PRESIDENCY)

CHIEF YOMI EDU

SPECIAL DUTIES (PRESIDENCY)

PROF. TURNER ISOUN

SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

MRS. PAULINE TALLEN

SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (STATE)

MR. KANU AGABI

SOLID MINERALS

MR. ISHAYA MARK AKU

SPORTS AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT

 CHIEF OJO MADUEKWE

TRANSPORT

ALH. ISA YUGUDA

TRANSPORT (STATE)

COL MOHAMMADU B. KALIEL

WATER RESOURCES

CHIEF  PRECIOUS NGELALE

WATER RESOURCES (STATE)

MRS. AISHAT ISMAIL

WOMEN AND YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

CHIEF TONY ANENIH

WORKS AND HOUSING

ALH. GARBA MADAKI ALI

WORKS AND HOUSING (STATE)

 

 

NEW   MINISTERS

NO

NAMES

PORTFOLIO

1

ALHAJI ADAMU BELLO (ADAMAWA)

REPLACES - AMB. HASSAN ADAMU

AGRICULTURE

2

PROF. A.B.C. NWOSU (ANAMBRA)

REPLACES DR. TIM MENAKAYA

HEALTH

3

ENGR. MOHAMMED ABBA GANA (BORNO)

REPLACES ARCHITECT IBRAHIM BUNU

FCT

4

PROF. BABAOLA ABRAHAM BORISHADE (EKITI)

REPLACES PROF. TUNDE ADENIRAN

EDUCATION

5

ALHAJI MOHAMMED KABIR SA’AD (KATSINA)

REPLACES SANI ZANGO DAURA

ENVIRONMENT

6

CHIEF DR. BIMBOLA OGUNKELU (LAGOS)

REPLACES CHIEF DAPO SARUMI

COOP & INTEGRATION

7

HON. MUSA ELAYO ABDULAHI (NASARAWA)

JUSTICE (STATE)

8

MR. ISHAYA MRAK AKU (PLATEAU)

REPLACES SANGO DAMISHI

SPORTS

9

MS. BOMA B. JACK (RIVERS)

CULTURE & TOURISM

10.        CHIEF KOLAWOLE JAMODU (KOGI)     

            REPLACES  STEVE AKIGA

 

INDUSTRIES

Ministry Of Defence Splits Into Navy, Airforce & Army

 

 

  Previous Page | Governors | Senate

 


Most Visited links:

African Seer Guardian Newspaper ThisDay Newspaper Vanguard Newspaper Ghana Nation Portal Schoolmates - Online Nigeria EbonyBay.com  Newswatch Nigeria Motherland Nigeria Nigeria Daily News Alumni Nigeria CapitalBay Online